NS Máquinas

METAL FINISHING MACHINES
NS Máquinas is a manufacturer of machines for the metal finishing, deburring and polishing industry. Located in Portugal, NS Máquinas is able to create and offer machines which combine quality and adequacy for diverse production requirements. Know more about our complete program: Round Tube Polishing Machines, Flat Bar and Rectangular Tube Finishing Machines, Deburring and Edge Rounding Machines, Long Belt Finishing Machines and Polishing Machines.

Working Hours (GMT)

Monday - Friday 08:30AM - 17:30PM
NS Máquinas - Metal Finishing Machines

+ 351 229 741 618

DE | EN | PL | PT
Top

In this Privacy and Cookie Policy we explain we we are and for which purposes we collect and process your data, whom we share it with with as well as your rights and how you can contact us. We respect your privacy and appreciate the trust you place in us.

In this Privacy and Cookie Policy “we ” refers to NS Máquinas Industriais, Lda.  located at v. D. Miguel 106, 4435-678 Baguim do Monte, Gondomar – Portugal which is the entity that collects and processes your data. For any questions regarding your personal data you can contact us at

 

Email:

 

WHY WE COLLECT YOUR DATA?

Our aim in collecting data in this website is to manage and process your contact with us and to send you informative newsletters about our product and services. We will ask you explicitly for your permission to use your personal data at the moment of collection for the displayed purposes. It is also possible, at any moment, to cancel your subscription using the link at the botom of each newsletter or contacting our services directly using the email above.

 

WHICH PERSONAL DATA DO WE COLLECT?

We respect our users right to privacy, and therefore any information we collect will be user to process and reply to any request you made us or to send you informations about our activities.

To process your contact with us we will ask you to provide us your name, email and eventually your phone number.

 

PERSONAL DATA SAFETY

We understand the fact the user is worried about personal data safety. Therefore, we take precautions to ensure that such data is safe.

We also inform (according with art. 10.º n.º 4 of Data Protection Law) that despite all our efforts to keep your data secure, the open nature of the internet means that the the data can be seen and user by unauthorized third parties.

 

PERSONAL DATA FROM UNDERAGED INDIVIDUALS

We have no intention to collect or process personal information from underage individuals. In case any under 18 years old person wishes to access our website and/or aquire any product or service should do it under parents or other legal adult supervision.

We assume all information received through the website are correct and sent by people over the legal age. If you are a parent or legal representative and wish to delete the personal data from your children or to cancel any commercial transaction please contact us using the email indicated above.

 

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our website may include links to third party websites. These websites will have their own privacy policy. If you decide to follow any of the links, please read carefully their privacy and cookie policy before sending any personal information. We do not accept any responsibility for the policy or content of those websites.

 

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE SHARE WITH THIRD PARTIES?

Your privacy is important for us, so we do not sell or share your personal data for commercial or marketing purposes.

Your personal data, however, may be shared with partner companies used by us for website hosting, email, sending your orders and solving technical issues. For example, if you have problems using our website we may need to inform our external technical support or if we need to send you information or orders by post we will need to share your data with the post company.

At any moment, we try to ensure that our technical and service partners keep your information safe and we only share the data needed to execute the service.

To prevent fraud or criminal activities we may be required to provide information about our contacts to criminal authorities.

 

RIGHT OF ACCESS, UPDATE AND DELETE

You have the right to access, update and delete your data. You can also unsubscribe our newsletter. You can exercise these rights by using the link at the end of the newsletter or using the email above.

To fulfill your requests we may ask you to prove your identity, to assure that we only provide data to legitimate owners.

Please take into account  that in certain situations (for example due to legal constraints) your request may not be immediately satisfied. In any case, we will provide you with information the steps we are taking to fulfill your request.

You have the right to complain to Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados.

 

COOKIES

This information explains what are cookies and how we use them in our website. You should read this information to understand what kind of information we collect. By using our website we assume you agree with the use of cookies as mentioned in this policy.

 

WHAT ARE COOKIES AND WHAT TYPE OF COOKIES WE USE?

Cookies are files that contain a small amount of information and that are saved on your browser or in your computer hard-drive.

As a user of our website it is important that you understand that we use cookies to collect general informal about your location and type of software you use so we can perform statistical analysis about the number of users that visits our website.

 

HOW CAN YOU BLOCK THE USE OF COOKIES?

Your browser has options that you can use to prevent our reduce the cookies you accept. Different browsers allow you to choose different options. You should check your browser’s manual to see how you can change your preferences.

Note, however, that certain functions on our website may not work properly once cookies are disable. For instance you may not be able to visit certain pages.

 

CHANGES

We reserve the right to change this Privacy and Cookie Policy at any moment, and thus we advise you to check back this page regularly.
Last changed: May 22nd, 2018

NS Máquinas

NS Máquinas